Open Studio
0:00/–:––
Download

The news picks a panic, the

Creator
@opal_heron_75
R&B / Soulintense15 Oct 2026

Star in your own song

Describe a song, hear it sung back, then put yourself in the video. Made in the StarSinger app.

Open the Studio →

FAQ

Who performs "The news picks a panic, the"?

"The news picks a panic, the" is performed by opal_heron_75 on Star Singer.

Can I watch this video for free?

Yes. Every music video on Star Singer streams free, with no subscription.

What language is "The news picks a panic, the" in?

"The news picks a panic, the" is performed in en.

What genre is "The news picks a panic, the"?

The news picks a panic, the is R&B / Soul with Neo-Soul Noir influences, featuring intense vibes.

How is this video made?

Star Singer makes the song from a description and the video from a photo and a short voice sample, in vertical 9:16 for TikTok, Reels and Shorts.

Star in your own song →