Open Studio

Sweetest Name

Made by @wild_nebula with StarSinger

Sweetest Name by wild_nebula cover art
MP3
Afrobeats2:39August 22, 2026
0:00 2:39

Lyrics

You said your name was Ivy with a sunshine kind of smile
And honestly, I fell for it for a little while
But something in your eyes was a mystery game
I had a feeling Ivy wasn't your real name

Oh, Milly Moh, you got me smiling now
Your happy vibe is so beguiling somehow
Ivy was the secret, but the secret's gone

This song was made with StarSinger

Describe a person or a moment in a few words. StarSinger writes the lyrics and sings it.

Make yours →

FAQ

Who made "Sweetest Name"?

"Sweetest Name" was made by @wild_nebula on Star Singer, where anyone can write and sing an original song with AI.

What genre is Sweetest Name?

Sweetest Name is Afrobeats.

Can I listen to "Sweetest Name" for free?

Yes. "Sweetest Name" streams free on Star Singer — no subscription required. You can also make your own: one AI song a day is free, extra songs with a lyric video are $1.99, a lip-synced music video starring you is $19.99, and cinematic videos start at $2.99.

Can I create my own AI song?

Yes. Star Singer lets you create AI-generated songs and music videos. Clone your voice, pick any style, and generate original music. Listening is free and unlimited, and one song a day is free to make — no subscription.

Make your own song →